Ivy Bridge Academy Debate Tournament Results 2012-2013

October, 20th 2012

BJA Forensics-26th Annual Debate Tournament

1st Winner Team

  • Rachel Lee 8th (River Trail MS)
  • Brian Hu 8th (Webb Bridge MS)

6th Winner Team

  • John Moon 7th (Autrey Mill MS)
  • Preston Lee 7th (North Gwinnett MS)

 

December, 8th  2012

Riverside HS Holly and Ivy Invitational Debate Tournament

1st Winner Team

  • Amith Vadlaumud 8th (Northwestern MS)
  • Brian Hu 8th (Webb Bridge MS)

4th Winner team

  • Grace Lee 7th (Autrey Mill MS)
  • John Moon 7th (Autrey Mill MS)

6th Winner Team

  • Daniel Bodea 8th (Autrey Mill MS)
  • Daniel Park 8th (Dickerson MS)

 

January, 19th  2013

SC Hillcrest High School Debate Tournament

2nd Winner Team

  • Amy Rhee 8th (MPCS)
  • Grace Lee 7th (Autrey Mill MS)

4th Winner Team

  • Berry Choi 7th (Glenn C John MS)
  • Ruby Lee 7th (Alton C. Crews MS)

 

March, 9th 2013

2013 SC Middle School Regional Debate Tournament

At Langston Charter School

6th Winner Team

  • Amith Vadlamudi 8th (Northwestern MS)
  • Brian Hu 8th (Web Bridge MS)

 

May, 11th 2013

Mustang Debate Invitational At Hopewell Middle School

1st Winner Team

  • Amith Vadlamudi 8th (Northwestern MS)
  • Andrew Choi 8th (Northwestern MS)

2nd Winner Team

  • Amy Rhee 8th (Mt. Pisgah Christian MS)

3rd Winner Team

  • Erick Wang 8th (River Trail MS)
  • Kelly Wang 8th (River Trail MS)

 

June, 18th -21st  2013

2013 National Debate Tournament at Birmingham Alabama

Winner Team of Consolation Bracket Octafinallist

Public Forum Debate

  • David Oh 7th (Alton C. Crews MS)
  • John Moon 7th (Autery Mill MS)

Participant Teams

  • Amy Rhee 8th Mt. Pisgah Christian MS
  • Daniel Park 8th Dickerson MS
  • Amith Vadlamudi 8th (Northwestern MS)
  • Brian Hu 8th (Web Bridge MS)
  • Amanda Liang 8th (Riverwatch MS)
  • Kevin Tao 8th (Riverwatch MS)
  • Kelly Wang 8th (River Trail MS)
  • Preston Lee 7th (North Gwinnett MS)
  • Adam Liang 7th (River Trail MS)
  • Rohan Kanakamedala 8th (Northwestern MS)
  • David Oh 7th (Alton C. Crews MS)
  • John Moon 7th (Autery Mill MS)

Our website and online registrations have moved to IvyDebate.com.